Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://thefunkystitch.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

More information

Get more information

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

thefunkystitch.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_143283StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_143283StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Infolinks Media, LLC
NEORY GmbH
YOC AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
BCOVERY SAS
Betgenius Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
C WIRE AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
Threedium
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Beaconspark Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
CleverPush GmbH
ViewPay
Triple13 Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Smaato, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Sojern, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
travel audience GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smart Adserver
WebMedia
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Brid Video DOO
Yieldlove GmbH
Sportradar AG
Blue
Bring! Labs AG
Kertil Iberia SL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DynAdmic
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Adlane LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Celtra, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Epsilon
Meetrics GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
NEXD
Exit Bee Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
LoopMe Limited
SoundCast
Google Advertising Products
BidMachine Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Powerspace
Bannernow, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Hivestack Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
AdView
Realytics
Offerista Group GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
Next Media SRL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Baidu USA
Brave People Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Blue Billywig Group BV
ADYOULIKE SA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
WebAds B.V
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Gamesight Inc
AdInMo LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
TX Group AG
HUAWEI Ads
MEDIAMETRIE
Fido S.r.l
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
StackAdapt
Clipcentric, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Blingby LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PubWise, LLLP
AWIN AG
Ogury Ltd.
Eskimi
ADRENALEAD
Experian Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
BLIINK SAS
Njuice AB
Impactify SARL
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Kairion GmbH
GfK SE
TargetVideo GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Content Ignite
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GADSME
dataXtrade GmbH
Norstat AS
Gamned
Pinpoll GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Adform A/S
umlaut communication gmbh
Beachfront Media LLC
AudienceProject Aps
PRECISO SRL
SITU8ED SA
Sirdata
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
MNTN
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Skoiy
Impact+
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
Salestring ApS
Adludio Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Opinary GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Bannerflow AB
Comscore B.V.
Viafoura Inc.
NAG SA
One Tech Group GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
ADMAX
Placense Ltd
INNITY
Turk Telekom
Aniview LTD
Playad Media Group AB
Avantis Video Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
RTB House S.A.
OneFootball GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
eBay Inc
Verasity Limited
ADUX
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playhill Limited
Showheroes SE
Audience Solutions S.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
Adventure Media
Airnow Media Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adnuntius AS
Vidcrunch LLC
Gemius SA
Reignn Platform Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Jampp LTD
adnanny.com SLU
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Exactag GmbH
Oracle Advertising
Automattic Ads
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Passendo Aps
Jellyfish France
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Bababam
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Jivox Corporation
Cavai AS & UK
Admo.tv (Clickon)
FRVR Limited
REMAILME
Disqus
adbility media GmbH
giosg.com Oy
adsquare GmbH
TabMo SAS
AuDigent
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Bidstack Limited
BusinessClick
Blockthrough, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Attributy
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ID5 Technology Ltd
LiveIntent Inc.
Natexo Spain
Justpremium BV
Avocet Systems Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adloox SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Bucksense Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
HyperTV Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Inskin Media LTD
RevX
Boldwin LTD
Smile Wanted Group
Imonomy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
Convo Ink
Keymantics
adhood.com
MyTraffic
Mars Media Group
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
McCann Discipline LTD
Madington
1plusX AG
Covatic Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
FeedAd GmbH
Kubient Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Emodo, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Delta Projects AB
Adtriba GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Readpeak Oy
Appier PTE Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
BeOp
Truvid Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
ARMIS SAS
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Digital East GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Clinch Labs LTD
Piano Software Inc.
Media Square
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Wizaly
GeoEdge
PROXISTORE
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Happydemics
Magnite, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Dentsu Italia SpA
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adikteev
ADventori SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Vidazoo Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Cuebiq
Playrcart Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Audiohook Corporation
mainADV Srl
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
The Ozone Project Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Teavaro
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Agate Systems Limited
Kayzen
Nielsen International SA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Somplo Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Nexx360
Sharethrough, Inc
Dynata LLC
Videobyte Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Knorex
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hubvisor
Eulerian Technologies
Discover-Tech ltd
Kameleoon SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Livewrapped AB
Near Intelligence
TMT Digital Inc
33Across
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Footballco Media Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Novatiq limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adssets AB
Mindlytix SAS
Nativery Srl
Bigabid Media ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
PML Innovative Media
TypeA Holdings Ltd
MPX GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adverticum cPlc.
Welect GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
152 Media LLC
ad6media
SheMedia, LLC
Epom Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Blis Global Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bombora Inc.
Improve Digital
adality GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Seven Technologies S.L.
digitalAudience B.V.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Permutive Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
TV Scientific Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Better Ads GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Ask Locala
Protected Media LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Roq.ad Inc.
ADSOCY
Next Millennium Media INC
Apester Ltd
zillian sa
Hearts and Science München GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
adQuery
Habu
Tredia Solutions SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Evorra Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Adhese
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
TAPTAP Digital SL
Insticator, Inc.
Claritas LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Converto AG
adWMG
Mobkoi Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adomik
emetriq GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MISSENA
Prebid.org
ADFI MEDIA SL
AntVoice
AdTheorent, Inc
Dentsu A/S
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Criteo SA
Realeyes OU
Opti Digital SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ensighten
Arkeero
AdQuiver Media SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
SunMedia
The Procter & Gamble Company
ShareThis, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Spoods GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Innovid LLC
Arrivalist Co.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Zeta Global
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Clipr
Webgains GmbH
Solution coupons
Skimbit Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Market Resource Partners LLC
GP One GmbH
diva-e products
Strossle International AB
Konodrac S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Golden Bees
agof studies
Traffective GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Digital Squad
BidTheatre AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
netzeffekt GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Permodo GmbH
BRICKS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Papirfly AS
Xandr, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
vitrado GmbH
Adsolutions BV
3Q nexx GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Skaze
zeotap GmbH
Commanders Act
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Vyde Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Cint AB
I.R.V. D.O.O.
iPROM
PubMatic, Inc
Seenthis AB
Notify
Nubo LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
uppr GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
GumGum, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Audience Network
Adxperience SAS
Octave IP Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
AAX LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Rezonence Limited
Ein Rad AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
SpotX, Inc
Appush Technologies
Triapodi Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Unblockia SL
admetrics GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
belboon GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Yieldmo, Inc.
Browsi
Resono B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
VECTAURY
AddApptr GmbH
Between Exchange
Weborama
Adpone SL
Sayollo Media LTD
A.Mob
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
YouGov
Snigel Web Services Limited
advanced store GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Query Click Limited
Hyper LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Viznet
PulsePoint, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
ETARGET SE
B2B Media Group GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Frameplay Corporation
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Lupon Media
Terminus Software Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
: Tappx
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sublime
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Publica LLC
The Trade Desk
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
twiago GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
HUMAN
Sirdata Cookieless
Dable Inc.
LiveRamp
OneTag Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
digidip GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Smartology Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Radio Net Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MediaMath, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Objective Partners BV
PIXIMEDIA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
video intelligence AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Adnami Aps
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Telecoming S.A.
Arcspire Limited
Online Solution
Kwanko
INFOnline GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Quantcast
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
EXADS
Bidmatic Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kairos Fire
Adjust Digital A/S
Parrable, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ziff Davis LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dailymotion SA
MindTake Research GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
plista GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Moloco, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AirGrid LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
KUPONA GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
Playwire LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Acxiom
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ermes
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
A Million Ads
Effiliation / Effinity
OpenX
Teads France SAS
Doceree UK Limited
Always-Computing SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Converge-Digital
DNA-I.COM
United Internet Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
42 Ads GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
JS Web Production
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Factor Eleven GmbH
CIBLECLIC
MiQ Digital Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ARKHEUS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SINGLESPOT SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sonobi, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
BILENDI SA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Fyber
Brand Advance Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thefunkystitch.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thefunkystitch.com

Your contact information

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA