Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://thefunkystitch.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

More information

Get more information

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thefunkystitch.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_143283StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_143283StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ogury Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
Threedium
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
IP Deutschland GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
video intelligence AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
NEXD
BusinessClick
Protected Media LTD
Traffective GmbH
Adlane LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Blue
AuDigent
Ad Alliance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Unruly Group Ltd
Gemius SA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Passendo Aps
Disqus
Sharethrough, Inc
Browsi
Pexi B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Deutsche Post AG
Bring! Labs AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Yieldlove GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SpringServe, LLC
RevJet
Somplo Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Adpone SL
Kameleoon SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
: Tappx
CIBLECLIC
Solution coupons
Keymantics
Smartology Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Teroa S.A.
Tapad, Inc.
Dynata LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
mediarithmics SAS
vitrado GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Captify Technologies Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Viralize SRL
The Reach Group GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
Notify
Taboola Europe Limited
INNITY
SITU8ED SA
Stream Eye OOD
appTV Ltd.
Habu
AdSpirit GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BidBerry SRL
ScaleMonk Inc.
respondi AG
SmartFrame Technologies
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GADSME
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adtriba GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
iProspect GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
dataXtrade GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Ketchup Adv Spa
Underdog Media LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Good-Loop Ltd
GeoProve
Cluep LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Videobyte Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TX Group AG
United Internet Media GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
M32 Connect Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Solocal
SoundCast
Audiencerate LTD
ZEDO Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
belboon GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Advisible AB
Nubo LTD
Reach Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Arrivalist Co
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ad6media
AntVoice
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
twiago GmbH
Cint AB
Amnet GmbH
AudienceRun corp
advanced store GmbH
MiQ
Revcontent, LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
LeadsRx, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Kairos Fire
Blingby LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
HUAWEI Ads
Project Agora Ltd
Improve Digital BV
Bannernow, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
VUUKLE DMCC
Contact Impact GmbH
YOC AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
DynAdmic
White Ops, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
OpenX
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Opti Digital SAS
ETARGET SE
Quantcast International Limited
Dailymotion SA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Nexx360
netzeffekt GmbH
Gamned
Online Solution
Aarki, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
ARMIS SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GP One GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Welect GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Next Media SRL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AAX LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
uppr GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ziff Davis LLC
Opinary GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Dugout Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Realeyes OU
Gamoshi Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Amobee Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
XChange by SFBX®
Between Exchange
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Confiant Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
MNTN
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
agof studies
Pure Local Media GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adssets AB
Automattic Ads
Adloox SA
Hybrid Theory
Kwanko
Clinch Labs LTD
Mars Media Group
AcuityAds Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
numberly
Smile Wanted Group
Monet Engine Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Zeta Global
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BEINTOO SPA
Extreme Reach, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
BILENDI SA
DNA-I.COM
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Brid Video DOO
Norstat AS
Widespace AB
AerServ LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Blis Media Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Semasio GmbH
SYNC
AdTheorent, Inc
StackAdapt
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Digital East GmbH
Epsilon
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Octaive Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
B2B Media Group EMEA
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Media Square
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
eBay Inc
PROXISTORE
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Baidu USA
Fyber
Smadex SL
VECTAURY
Aptivio Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sublime
adrule mobile GmbH
ADUX
Effiliation / Effinity
Imonomy
Kargo Global Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Wizaly
Skaze
EASY Marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ARKHEUS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Prebid.org
ADSOCY
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
LEESTEN INC
1Agency
BLIINK SAS
plista GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Squared SAS
adWMG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Acxiom
Allegro.pl
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Madington
MEDIAMETRIE
Discover-Tech ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidstart LTD
Clipr
Arkeero
Criteo SA
Comcast International France SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Publica LLC
Jellyfish France
Samsung Ads
wetter.com GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
PubWise, LLLP
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Goodeed
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NEURAL.ONE
Inskin Media LTD
KUPONA GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
ADRENALEAD
ADventori SAS
Spotible
Converge-Digital
zeotap GmbH
Smart Traffik
Netpoint Media GmbH
digitalAudience
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
diva-e products
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Parrable, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Mobilewalla, Inc.
MISSENA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adnuntius AS
Placense Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Adkernel LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Adtube AS
BSmartData GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobsuccess
BidMachine Inc.
Skoiy
DIGITEKA Technologies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Better Banners A/S
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Remixd Media, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
On Device Research Limited
Localsensor B.V.
GRAPHINIUM
Sportradar AG
One Planet Only
PixFuture Media Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
AWIN AG
SpearAd GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
SpotX, Inc
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
glomex GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Showheroes SE
Weborama
Impact Tech Inc.
Jampp LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
adQuery
QuantumCast digital GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Celtra, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Dataseat Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
RTB House S.A.
NEORY GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adxperience SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adikteev
Oracle Data Cloud
Carbon (AI) Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Wagawin GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
JS Web Production
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Powerspace
Mintegral international limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Optomaton UG
Eulerian Technologies
Quality Media Network GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Seenthis AB
Moloco, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Blockthrough, Inc.
Addrelevance
Spotad
Bucksense Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
OneTag Limited
Kairion GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AdsWizz Inc.
Commanders Act
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SPEAKOL DMCC
Audience Solutions S.A.
admetrics GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
1plusX AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
MGID Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
NOW GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Digital Squad
Axonix LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
AudienceProject Aps
Converto AG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smart Adserver
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Permodo GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Piano Software Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Affle International
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
OnAudience Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Neodata Group srl
WebAds B.V
adality GmbH
BritePool Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
33Across
AdView
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Arcspire Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Persona.ly
Betgenius Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kayzen
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
BRICKS
Sift Media, Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
BeOp
Aniview LTD
Teemo SA
HyperTV Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
Knorex
Flashtalking, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Cuebiq
Near Pte Ltd
Impactify
Pubfinity LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Bombora Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
mainADV Srl
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SunMedia
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Telaria SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
NoBid, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Content Ignite
AirGrid LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
The Trade Desk
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
A.Mob
TabMo SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Nielsen LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Trinity Audio
PubMatic, Inc.
Realytics
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
adMarketplace, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Fandom, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Bidstack Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Livewrapped AB
GroupM UK Limited
Innovid Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Consumable, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Impact+
Axiom Media Connect
N Technologies Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
GfK SE
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
YouGov
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pixalate, Inc.
adhood.com
GeoEdge
Scene Stealer Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Ensighten
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Fifty Technology Limited
Adnami Aps
Snapupp Technologies SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Paypersale.ru
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ViewPay
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediavine, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Skimbit Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adhese
Brave People Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LoopMe Limited
Roku Advertising Services
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Inspired Mobile Limited
adbility media GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
Permutive Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Google Advertising Products
BidTheatre AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Teads
Delta Projects AB
emetriq GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
ADITION technologies AG
Bannerflow AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Spoods GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Onfocus (Adagio)
Epom Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Rezonence Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Golden Bees
MyTraffic
Digiseg ApS
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Apester Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iPROM
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ermes
Velocity Made Good LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
travel audience GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
VGI CTV, Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Adform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
IVO Media Ltd
Media16 ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thefunkystitch.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thefunkystitch.com

Your contact information

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0