Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://thefunkystitch.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

More information

Get more information

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thefunkystitch.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_143283StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_143283StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Audience Network
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Footballco Media Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adventure Media
CIBLECLIC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
travel audience GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
ACTV8, Inc.
Widespace AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
WebAds B.V
Noster Finance S.L.
BeOp
ADRENALEAD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Exit Bee Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VECTAURY
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
152 Media LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
zillian sa
dpa-infocom GmbH
Hubvisor
AAX LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
ViewPay
Upwave Inc.
GADSME
Mobkoi Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Ensighten
AdQuiver Media SL
Eulerian Technologies
Localsensor B.V.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
LiveRamp
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Nielsen International SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Experian Limited
BidTheatre AB
JS Web Production
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ADSOCY
XChange by SFBX®
C WIRE AG
Seven Technologies S.L.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Rezonence Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sublime
Adnami Aps
Advisible AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
zeotap GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Teroa S.A.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
emetriq GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
ArtChaos s.r.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
DIGITEKA Technologies
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
YOC AG
Impact Tech Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
One Tech Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
MiQ
Automattic Ads
BusinessClick
Good-Loop Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Kairos Fire
Fandom, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Playhill Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Media16 ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Adxperience SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adMarketplace, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Stream Eye OOD
Mediakeys Platform
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kameleoon SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
EASY Marketing GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AudienceRun corp
Persona.ly
Triple13 Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Publica LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Yieldlab AG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
glomex GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
iProspect GmbH
Innovid Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
TV Scientific Inc
RTB House S.A.
Zeta Global
Arpeely Ltd.
advanced store GmbH
AWIN AG
Powerspace
Audienzz AG
PubWise, LLLP
Parrable, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
BRICKS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Outbrain UK Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Brave People Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
GeoProve Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Impact+
Livewrapped AB
Konodrac S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Media Square
N Technologies Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Admixer EU GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adQuery
Airnow Media Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Epom Ltd.
Wunderkind Corporation
Permutive Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Zemanta, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Better Ads GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
REMAILME
Triapodi Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
ARKHEUS
Confiant Inc.
Epsilon
Rockerbox, Inc
AerServ LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
Bidstack Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Quantcast
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
diva-e products
Blue Billywig BV
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Adludio Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Gamned
The Procter & Gamble Company
Gamoshi Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Adform
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Natexo Spain
ID Ward Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Teavaro
AdsWizz Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BILENDI SA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Realeyes OU
PRECISO SRL
Bidtellect, Inc
Welect GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Tangoo S.R.L.
ETARGET SE
Glimpse Protocol Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
The Reach Group GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SoundCast
A Million Ads Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Google Advertising Products
vitrado GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Exactag GmbH
Playrcart Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Index Exchange, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vidazoo Ltd
StackAdapt
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
audio content & control GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
AntVoice
Platform161 B.V.
iPROM
Teads
Magnite, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Impactify
NoBid, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Online Solution
ShareThis, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Comcast International France SAS
DynAdmic
Goldbach Group AG
OpenX
optimise-it GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
ad6media
SITU8ED SA
Justpremium BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Carbon (AI) Limited
Protected Media LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Dentsu London Limited
Kayzen
Amazon Advertising
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adnanny.com SLU
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Apester Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Samsung Ads
Adlane LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Monet Engine Inc
Cluep LLC
Browsi
Adhese
Content Ignite
SelectMedia International LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Luna Media Group LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Permodo GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Blue
OneFootball GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Adsonica
Snigel Web Services Limited
The Trade Desk
Amobee Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AdColony, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Passendo Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Viznet
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bucksense Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Spoods GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Solocal
socoto gmbh & co. kg
OnAudience Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Adtriba GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
CAKE Software, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
uppr GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Madington
AUDIOMOB LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Kochava Inc.
Between Exchange
MobileFuse LLC
RevX
MGID Inc.
Neodata Group srl
IQM CORPORATION
Pelmorex Corp.
Bababam
Betgenius Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Mobsuccess
Quality Media Network GmbH
Smart Adserver
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Caroda s.r.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bombora Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kertil Iberia SL
A.Mob
Wagawin GmbH
Somplo Ltd
twiago GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SmartyAds Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Weborama
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
mainADV Srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
FeedAd GmbH
Aptivio Inc
NEORY GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
On Device Research Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
BCOVERY SAS
MNTN
Newsroom AI Ltd
GeoEdge
Ogury Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Ein Rad AB
adsquare GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
MISSENA
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sirdata
Click Tech Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
FRVR Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Unblockia SL
Brand Advance Ltd
ARMIS SAS
OpenWeb LTD
adality GmbH
Clipr
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Piano Software Inc
Adpone SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Kiosked Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Ermes
Aarki, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TripleLift, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Next Millennium Media INC
NEXD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nexx360
Comscore B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
MyTraffic
SpotX, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Njuice AB
Pubfinity LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Placense Ltd
Criteo SA
Timehop, Inc.
agof studies
: Tappx
AcuityAds Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Next Media SRL
Yieldlove GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Resono B.V.
mediarithmics SAS
BidBerry SRL
Fifty Technology Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
Acxiom
ADman Interactive SLU
Inskin Media LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Solution coupons
Kargo Global Inc.
Baidu USA
Pixalate, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dataseat Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Allegro.pl
Hyper LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Semasio GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Mobilewalla, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Prebid.org
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Digital Squad
GroupM UK Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Adikteev
Ziff Davis LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wizaly
SunMedia
LoopMe Limited
Fido S.r.l
KUPONA GmbH
Teemo SA
Smile Wanted Group
Blingby LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Nubo LTD
Pexi B.V.
Ezoic Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AudienceProject Aps
Aniview LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smaato, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Realytics
M32 Connect Inc
GP One GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
HUMAN
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Sportradar AG
Dianomi PLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Knorex
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dailymotion SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Improve Digital
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bannernow, Inc.
Kwanko
Salesforce.com, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
EXADS
Offerista Group GmbH
Converge-Digital
Dentsu Italia SpA
Duration Media, LLC.
Eskimi
Jellyfish France
Alphalyr SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Beaconspark Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Cint AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Jampp LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdSpirit GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adloox SA
Dynata LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Keymantics
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Moloco, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
3Q nexx GmbH
digidip GmbH
Imonomy
Arcspire Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Gemius SA
Opti Digital SAS
Gamesight Inc
Octave IP Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Hivestack Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
eBay Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
OneTag Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Arkeero
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sizmek by Amazon
TabMo SAS
YouGov
BidMachine Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Query Click Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Converto AG
EMX Digital LLC
Skaze
belboon GmbH
Habu
Mobility-Ads GmbH
33Across
ShowHeroes SRL
INNITY
Mediavine, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Truvid Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
netzeffekt GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Digital East GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BritePool Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Golden Bees
The Ozone Project Limited
Bring! Labs AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Norstat AS
DNA-I.COM
Evorra Ltd
Salestring ApS
PIXIMEDIA SAS
plista GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mars Media Group
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adomik
Notify
Hashtag Labs Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
One Planet Only
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADUX
Captify Technologies Limited
Fyber
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
admetrics GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Seenthis AB
Radio Net Media Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ONEcount
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Optomaton UG
ADSTOURS SAS
ADventori SAS
Threedium
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Telecoming S.A.
Vibrant Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Showheroes SE
Bannerflow AB
Smart Traffik
IVO Media Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Skoiy
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adssets AB
Sirdata Cookieless
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
remerge GmbH
TX Group AG
Frameplay Corporation
AdView
Strossle International AB
Audiencerate LTD
Vidstart LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Brid Video DOO
adhood.com
AuDigent
Kairion GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
adWMG
digitalAudience
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
1plusX AG
Mars Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thefunkystitch.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thefunkystitch.com

Your contact information

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA